Group Contacts

GroupDescriptionTimesContactEmail, Website, Social Media
Badminton – LadiesLadies BadmintonMonday 1000-1200 Main hall
Tuesday 2000-2200 Main hall
Lynne SmithEmail: lynne_smith@ntlworld.com
Bridge ClassBridge ClassMonday 1300-1500 Committee roomsIain SmeatonEmail: smeatfish@aol.com
Bridge ClubBridge ClubWednesday 1900-2200 Committee roomsIain SmeatonEmail: smeatfish@aol.com
BrowniesBrowniesMonday 1800-1915 Committee rooms
Tuesday 1815-1930 Main hall
Girl Guides WebsiteEmail: bishoptondc@hotmail.com
CrochetCrochetTuesday 1300-1500 Main hall
DancingDancedreams Theatre SchoolThursday 1530-2100 Main hall and roomsAshleigh Barr on 07810 607026 or
Email: dancedreamsenquiries@hotmail.co.uk
FrenchFrenchMonday 1530-1620 Committee roomsFernande McDevittEmail: fernande.mcdevitt@btinternet.com
Friday FuntimeFriday FuntimeFriday 1000-1130 Main hall (term time)
Every second Friday in summer
Maeve Currie, Sarah Milnes, Claire RobbEmail: fridayfuntimebishopton@gmail.com
GuidesGuidesMonday 1930-2200 Main hallGirl Guides WebsiteEmail: bishoptondc@hotmail.com
Judo – Clyde JudoClyde JudoFriday 1800-2000 Main hallSusan Wright on 07775 954317Email: thatsaawright@yahoo.co.uk
Website: https://www.clydejudo.org.uk/?p=3863
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ClydeJudoClub/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ClydeJudo
KarateKarateWednesday 1830-1930 Main hallGraeme McLarenEmail: Graeme_mclaren@btinternet.com
KettlebellKettlebellSunday 1200-1300 Main hallIan RobertsonEmail: ianrobertson369@yahoo.co.uk
Model Bus FederationModel Bus Federation meetingSunday 1300-1600 O nce a monthMike Claisse on 01505 862937
RainbowsRainbowsMonday 1800-1900 Main hallGirl Guides WebsiteEmail: bishoptondc@hotmail.com
Singing for WellbeingSinging for Wellbeing – community choirTuesday 1800-1915 Committee roomsLaura Hill on 07843670034 orEmail: singingforwellbeing@gmail.com
Slimming WorldSlimming WorldWednesday 0730-0930 Main hallHeather Moore on 07828 051860 orEmail: heathermoore80@hotmail.co.uk
Tai ChiTai ChiMonday 1500-1600 Main hallBilly LeggateEmail: billyl67@yahoo.co.uk
ToddlersBishopton Baby and ToddlersWednesday 1315-1445 Main hall
Thursday 1000-1130 Main hall
Lindsay JacksonEmail: bishoptontoddlers@gmail.com
Trefoil GuildTrefoil GuildFirst Monday in month 1930-2200
September to April Committee rooms
Elizabeth McAdamEmail: lynne_smith@ntlworld.com
YogaDru YogaMonday 1330-1430 Main hall
Wednesday 2000-2100 Main hall
Hazel YuleEmail: hello@yogatoolbox.co.uk